(All Games kick off at 7 p.m.)
Friday
MHSAA
First Round
CLASS 6A
North State
Oxford (7-4) at South Panola (8-3)
DeSoto Central (6-5) at Madison Central (9-1)
Hernando (5-6) at Starkville (10-1)
Clinton (6-4) at Southaven (8-3)
South State
Harrison Central (6-3) at Brandon (8-2)
Warren Central (7-3) at D’Iberville (10-1)
Pearl (7-4) at Ocean Springs (10-0)
Gulfport (7-4) at Oak Grove (8-2)
CLASS 5A
North State
Ridgeland (6-4) at West Point (8-2)
Cleveland Central (6-4) at Vicksburg (6-4)
Lake Cormorant (6-5) at Neshoba Central (10-0)
Holmes County Central (7-4) at Lafayette (9-2)
South State
Gautier (7-3) at West Jones (8-2)
Laurel (6-3) at George County (7-4)
Hattiesburg (5-6) at Picayune (10-1)
East Central (7-3) at Brookhaven (6-5)
Second Round
CLASS 4A
North State
Yazoo City (5-6) at Itawamba AHS (10-1)
Senatobia (9-2) at West Lauderdale (10-1)
Louisville (9-2) at Clarksdale (8-2)
Caledonia (9-1) at Pontotoc (7-4)
South State
McComb (5-5) at Mendenhall (8-3)
Poplarville (9-2) at Moss Point (7-3)
Bay (7-3) at Columbia (10-1)
Newton County (5-5) at North Pike (9-0)
CLASS 3A
North State
Kossuth (9-2) at Yazoo County (5-5)
Amory (6-3) at Independence (4-6)
Noxubee County (7-4) at Winona (10-1)
North Panola (8-1) at Aberdeen (6-5)
South State
Magee (8-2) at Enterprise-Clarke (11-0)
Jefferson Davis County (6-4) at Hazlehurst (5-5)
Tylertown (11-0) at Union (5-6)
Morton (7-4) at Raleigh (8-3)
CLASS 2A
North State
East Webster (8-3) at East Union (7-4)
Northside (9-1) at Leflore County (7-3)
J.Z. George (7-4) at Charleston (7-3)
Baldwyn (9-2) at Choctaw County (7-3)
South State
Velma Jackson (8-2) at Kemper County (8-3)
Philadelphia (5-6) at Pelahatchie (6-5)
Pisgah (4-7) at Newton (7-3)
Lake (6-5) at Scott Central (11-0)
First Round
CLASS 1A
North State
West Tallahatchie (5-6) at Tupelo Christian (8-2)
Smithville (8-3) at McEvans (8-2)
Okolona (5-6) at Simmons (10-0)
South Delta (8-2) at Biggersville (8-2)
South State
Richton (6-5) at West Lowndes (8-2)
French Camp (5-6) at Taylorsville (6-4)
Ethel (7-4) at Bay Springs (8-3)
Lumberton (5-5) at Sebastopol (7-4)
MAIS
Semifinal Round
CLASS 6A
Jackson Academy (9-3) at Madison-Ridgeland (9-3)
Jackson Prep (8-4) at Hartfield (8-2)
CLASS 5A
Copiah (9-2) at Leake Academy (10-1)
Simpson (8-3) at Oak Forest, La. (7-3)
CLASS 4A
Tri-County (11-1) at St. Joseph-Greenville (9-1)
Kirk (7-5) at Adams Christian (9-2)
CLASS 3A
Central Holmes (5-6) at Greenville Christian (10-1)
Canton Academy (9-2) at Centreville (9-3)
CLASS 2A (8-Man)
Claiborne, La. (9-1) at Manchester (10-1)
North Sunflower (9-3) at Prairie View, La. (11-0)
CLASS 1A (8-Man)
Wilkinson Christian (9-2) at Desoto, Ark. (10-1)
Briarfield, La. (7-4) at Riverdale, La. (10-1)