MHSAA
Second Round
Best of three games
CLASS 6A
Game 1
Friday
North State
Center Hill (12-16) at Oxford (19-8), 7 p.m.
Germantown (17-9) at Hernando (17-3), 7 p.m.
Southaven (13-12) at DeSoto Central (15-10), 7 p.m.
Starkville (11-14) at Madison Central (16-5), 7 p.m.
South State
Biloxi (14-15) at Brandon (22-6), 7 p.m.
Pearl (18-9) at D’Iberville (11-15), 7 p.m.
St. Martin (19-11) at Northwest Rankin (26-2), 7 p.m.
Petal (17-12) at Gulfport (19-8), 7 p.m.
Game 2
Saturday
North State
Oxford at Center Hill, 2 p.m.
Hernando at Germantown, 7 p.m.
DeSoto Central at Southaven, 7 p.m.
Madison Central at Starkville, 7 p.m.
South State
Brandon at Biloxi, 3 p.m.
D’Iberville at Pearl, 6 p.m.
NW Rankin at St. Martin, 7 p.m.
Gulfport at Petal, 7 p.m.
Game 3, if necessary
North State
Center Hill at Oxford, 7 p.m.
Germantown at Hernando, 7 p.m.
Southaven at DeSoto Central, 7 p.m.
Starkville at Madison Central, 7 p.m.
South State
Biloxi at Brandon, 7 p.m.
Pearl at D’Iberville, 7 p.m.
St. Martin at NW Rankin, 7 p.m.
Petal at Gulfport, 7 p.m.
CLASS 5A
Game 1
Friday
North State
Cleveland Central (10-15) at New Hope (24-4), 7 p.m.
Lake Cormorant (15-11) at Neshoba Central (21-4), 7 p.m.
Saltillo (23-6) at Lafayette (18-7), 7 p.m.
Ridgeland (19-10) at Vicksburg (8-5), 6 p.m.
South State
Vancleave (20-9) at Brookhaven (13-5), 6 p.m.
George County (22-9) at Pearl River Central (17-9), 7 p.m.
Picayune (14-16) at South Jones (22-6), 7 p.m.
Long Beach (16-10) at East Central (21-6), 7 p.m.
Game 2
Saturday
North State
New Hope at Cleveland Central, 2 p.m.
Neshoba Central at Lake Cormorant, 6 p.m.
Lafayette at Saltillo, 7 p.m.
Vicksburg at Ridgeland, 1 p.m.
South State
Brookhaven at Vancleave, 7 p.m.
PR Central at George County, 11 a.m.
South Jones at Picayune, 7 p.m.
East Central at Long Beach, 2 p.m.
Game 3, if necessary
Monday
North State
Cleveland Central at New Hope, 6:30 p.m.
Lake Cormorant at Neshoba Central, 7 p.m.
Saltillo at Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Ridgeland at Vicksburg, 6 p.m.
South State
Vancleave at Brookhaven, 6 p.m.
George County at PR Central, 7 p.m.
Picayune at South Jones, 7 p.m.
Long Beach at East Central, 7 p.m.
CLASS 4A
Game 1
Friday
North State
Northeast Lauderdale (11-14) at Mooreville (21-5), 7 p.m.
Itawamba AHS (10-13) at West Lauderdale (21-6), 7 p.m.
Choctaw Central (7-14) at Corinth (16-15), 7 p.m.
Pontotoc (24-6) at Kosciusko (16-8), 7 p.m.
South State
Pass Christian (19-9) at Northeast Jones (15-11), 7 p.m.
Newton County (10-20) at Purvis (18-7), 6:30 p.m.
Mendenhall (12-9) at Sumrall (27-0), 7 p.m.
Quitman (17-11) at Greene County (15-11), 6:30 p.m.
Game 2
Saturday
North State
Mooreville at NE Lauderdale, 6 p.m.
West Lauderdale at IAHS, 7 p.m.
Corinth at Choctaw Central, 2 p.m.
Kosciusko at Pontotoc, 7 p.m.
South State
NE Jones at Pass Christian, 7 p.m.
Purvis at Newton County, 6:30 p.m.
Sumrall at Mendenhall, 3 p.m.
Greene County at Quitman, 6:30 p.m.
Game 3, if necessary
Monday
North State
Northeast Lauderdale at Mooreville, 7 p.m.
Itawamba AHS (10-13) at West Lauderdale, 7 p.m.
Choctaw Central at Corinth, 7 p.m.
Pontotoc at Kosciusko, 7 p.m.
South State
Pass Christian at NE Jones, 7 p.m.
Newton County at Purvis, 6:30 p.m.
Mendenhall at Sumrall, 7 p.m.
Quitman at Greene County, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A
Game 1
Friday
North State
Hatley (10-11) at Kossuth (15-7), 7 p.m.
Amory (20-4) at Independence (17-11), 6 p.m.
Water Valley (21-5) at Winona (11-3), 6 p.m.
Booneville (11-14) at Nettleton (20-8), 7 p.m.
South State
West Marion (17-11) at Southeast Lauderdale (20-9), 6 p.m.
Enterprise-Clarke (12-15) at Seminary (16-11), 7 p.m.
St. Patrick (13-16) at Clarkdale (18-9), 6 p.m.
Magee (12-18) at St. Stanislaus (17-9), 7 p.m.
Game 2
Saturday
North State
Kossuth at Hatley, 5 p.m.
Independence at Amory, Noon
Winona at Water Valley, Noon
Nettleton at Booneville, 7 p.m.
South State
SE Lauderdale at West Marion, 6 p.m.
Seminary at Enterprise-Clarke, 7 p.m.
Clarkdale at St. Patrick, 7 p.m.
St. Stanislaus at Magee, 3 p.m.
Game 3, if necessary
Monday
North State
Hatley at Kossuth, 7 p.m.
Amory at Independence, 6 p.m.
Water Valley at Winona, 6 p.m.
Booneville at Nettleton, 7 p.m.
South State
West Marion at SE Lauderdale, 6 p.m.
Enterprise-Clarke at Seminary, 7 p.m.
St. Patrick at Clarkdale, 6 p.m.
Magee at St. Stanislaus 7 p.m.
CLASS 2A
Game 1
Thursday
North State
East Union 11, Nanih Waiya 0 (EU leads series 1-0)
Bruce 8, East Webster 4 (Bruce leads series 1-0)
Pine Grove 11, Eupora 1 (PG leads series 1-0)
Choctaw County 14, Belmont 4 (Choctaw Co. leads series 1-0)
Friday
South State
Bogue Chitto (13-15) at Pisgah (24-5), 7 p.m.
Mize (22-6) at Lake (21-4), 6 p.m.
Puckett (16-8) at Loyd Star (20-6-1), 6 p.m.
Scott Central (10-15) at Stringer (19-6), 6 p.m.
Game 2
Friday
North State
East Union (23-4) at Nanih Waiya (13-11), 5 p.m.
Bruce (15-14) at East Webster (17-12), 7 p.m.
Pine Grove (21-6) at Eupora (7-21), 6 p.m.
Choctaw County (14-6) at Belmont (16-12), 6 p.m.
Saturday
South State
Pisgah at Bogue Chitto, 7 p.m.
Lake at Mize, 6 p.m.
Loyd Star at Puckett, Noon
Stringer at Scott Central, 2 p.m.
Game 3, if necessary
Saturday
North State
Nanih Waiya at East Union, 2 p.m.
East Webster at Bruce, 7 p.m.
Eupora at Pine Grove, 1 p.m.
Belmont at Choctaw County, 2 p.m.
Monday
South State
Bogue Chitto at Pisgah, 7 p.m.
Mize at Lake, 6 p.m.
Puckett at Loyd Star, 6 p.m.
Scott Central at Stringer, 6 p.m.
CLASS 1A
Game 1
Thursday
North State
Biggersville 5, Hickory Flat 2 (Biggersville leads series 1-0)
Vardaman 5, Ingomar 4 (Vardaman leads series 1-0)
Friday
North State
Hamilton (16-8) at Tupelo Christian ((15-12), 6 p.m.
Wheeler (13-15) at West Union (13-9-1), 7 p.m.
South State
Enterprise-Lincoln (11-7-1) at Ethel (17-3), 7 p.m.
Noxapater (9-11) at Richton (13-13), 6 p.m.
Sebastopol (18-10) at Taylorsville (17-7), 7 p.m.
French Camp (10-9) at Resurrection (25-4), 7 p.m.
Game 2
Friday
North State
Biggersville (19-4) at Hickory Flat (13-11-1), 6 p.m.
Vardaman (18-5) at Ingomar (18-10), 6 p.m.
Saturday
North State
TCPS at Hamilton, 3 p.m.
West Union at Wheeler, 7 p.m.
South State
Ethel at Enterprise-Lincoln, 7 p.m.
Richton at Noxapater, 6 p.m.
Taylorsville at Sebastopol, 7 p.m.
Resurrection at French Camp, 7 p.m.
Game 3, if necessary
Saturday
North State
Hickory Flat at Biggersville, 6 p.m.
Ingomar at Vardaman, 2 p.m.
Monday
North State
Hamilton at TCPS, 6 p.m.
Wheeler at West Union, 7 p.m.
South State
Enterprise-Lincoln at Ethel, 7 p.m.
Noxapater at Richton, 6 p.m.
Sebastopol at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.
French Camp at Resurrection, 7 p.m.