*-denotes region/district game
(NOTE: Unless otherwise noted, all games involving MHSAA teams in August and September will kick off at 7:30 p.m.; games for the remainder of the season kick off at 7 p.m. MAIS-only games kick off at 7 p.m.)
Aug. 12
Columbia Academy at Amite Center
Aug. 19
Simpson at Presbyterian Christian
Silliman, La. at Columbia Academy
Aug. 25
Quitman at Wayne County
Aug. 26
Oak Grove vs. Harrison Central (at Gulfport, 5:30 p.m.)
Meridian at Laurel
Sumrall at South Jones
Madison Central at West Jones
George County at Gulfport
Northeast Jones at Northeast Lauderdale
Mendenhall at Columbia
Seminary at Forrest County AHS
Picayune at Poplarville
Purvis at Lumberton
Greene County at Vancleave
Stone at St. Martin
Jefferson Davis County at Collins
Richton at Perry Central
West Marion at East Marion
North Forrest at Mount Olive
Magee at Taylorsville
John Paul II, Ala. at Sacred Heart
Silliman, La. at Presbyterian Christian
East Rankin at Columbia Academy
Aug. 27
Petal at Hattiesburg
Sept. 2
Oak Grove at Wayne County
Petal at Brookhaven
Ocean Springs at Hattiesburg
Laurel at D’Iberville
South Jones at Forest Hill
West Jones at Northeast Jones
Greene County at George County
East Marion at Columbia
Forrest County AHS at Pass Christian
Pearl River Central at Poplarville
Leake Central at Purvis
Sumrall at Bay
Stone at Biloxi
Picayune at Jefferson Davis County
Perry Central at Enterprise-Clarke
Collins at Seminary
West Marion at Tylertown
Resurrection at North Forrest
Lumberton at Lawrence County
Mize at Mount Olive
Richton at Pisgah
Morton at Taylorsville
Sacred Heart at West Lincoln
Columbia Academy at Presbyterian Christian
Sept. 9
Hattiesburg at Oak Grove
Columbia at Petal
Mendenhall at Laurel
South Jones at Forrest County AHS
Tylertown at Wayne County
George County at Ocean Springs
Perry Central at Northeast Jones
Lumberton at Poplarville
Pass Christian at Purvis
Sumrall at Seminary
Hancock at Greene County
D’Iberville at Jefferson Davis County
West Marion at St.Martin
North Forrest at East Marion
Mount Olive at Collins
St. Andrew’s at Richton
Taylorsville at Raleigh
Amite Center at Sacred Heart
Presbyterian Christian at Hartfield*
Sept. 15
John Curtis, La. at Oak Grove
Sept. 16
Laurel at Petal
Hattiesburg at Meridian
Northeast Jones at South Jones
Wayne County at Pascagoula
Wingfield at West Jones
Columbia at West Marion
Stone at Forrest County AHS
Poplarville at Terry
Bay at Purvis
Pearl River Central at Sumrall
Mendenhall at Jefferson Davis County
Amite County at Perry Central
Seminary at Raleigh
East Marion at Jefferson County
Collins at Magee
Loyd Star at North Forrest
Wesson at Lumberton
Richton at Puckett
Taylorsville at Lawrence County
Sacred Heart at Salem
Lamar at Presbyterian Christian
Oak Forest, La. at Columbia Academy
Sept. 23
Warren Central at Oak Grove*
Petal at Pearl*
Hattiesburg at Natchez*
Laurel at Florence*
Wayne County at South Jones*
West Jones at Brookhaven*
George County at Gautier*
East Marion at Northeast Jones
Jefferson Davis County at Columbia
Forrest County AHS at West Marion
Pass Christian at Poplarville
Purvis at Seminary
Newton County at Sumrall
Perry Central at Greene County
South Pike at Stone
Collins at Mendenhall
Raymond at North Forrest
Resurrection at Lumberton*
Salem at Mount Olive*
Bay Springs at Richton*
Enterprise-Lincoln at Taylorsville*
Clarkdale at Sacred Heart
Presbyterian Christian at Oak Forest, La.
Columbia Academy at Brookhaven Academy*
Sept. 30
Oak Grove at Petal*
South Jones at Hattiesburg*
Brookhaven at Laurel*
Florence at Wayne County*
Natchez at West Jones*
George County at West Harrison*
Quitman at Northeast Jones*
Columbia at Sumrall*
Forrest County AHS at Lawrence County*
Poplarville at Purvis*
Bay at Greene County*
Stone at Moss Point*
Jefferson Davis County at Perry Central*
West Marion at Seminary*
Loyd Star at East Marion*
North Forrest at Heidelberg*
Richton at Lumberton*
Mount Olive at Taylorsville*
Sacred Heart at St. Andrew’s
Bowling Green, La. at Presbyterian Christian
Columbia Academy at Centreville
Oct. 7
Meridian at Oak Grove*
Petal at Brandon*
Hattiesburg at Florence*
Laurel at Natchez*
West Jones at South Jones*
Wayne County at Brookhaven*
Vancleave at George County*
Northeast Jones at Richland*
Forrest County AHS at Columbia*
Lawrence County at Poplarville*
Purvis at Sumrall*
Greene County at Stone*
Seminary at Jefferson Davis County*
St. Stanislaus at West Marion*
Amite County at East Marion*
Collins at Mize*
Puckett at North Forrest
Lumberton at Mount Olive*
Enterprise-Lincoln at Taylorsville*
St. Joseph-Madison at Sacred Heart
Madison-Ridgeland at Presbyterian Christian*
Simpson at Columbia Academy
Oct. 14
Oak Grove at Terry*
Northwest Rankin at Petal*
Brookhaven at Hattiesburg*
South Jones at Laurel*
Natchez at Wayne County*
Florence at West Jones*
Pearl River Central at George County*
Northeast Jones at Newton County*
Columbia at Purvis*
Poplarville at Forrest County AHS*
Sumrall at Lawrence County*
Greene County at Moss Point*
Perry Central at West Marion*
Seminary at St. Stanislaus*
East Marion at Bogue Chitto*
Richland at Collins
North Forrest at Stringer*
Lumberton at Taylorsville*
Mount Olive at Bay Springs*
Richton at Resurrection*
East Rankin at Sacred Heart
Presbyterian Christian at Parklane*
Columbia Academy at Wayne Academy*
Oct. 15
Jefferson Davis County at De La Salle, La.
Oct. 21
Brandon at Oak Grove*
Petal at Meridian*
Wayne County at Hattiesburg*
West Jones at Laurel*
South Jones at Natchez*
George County at Picayune*
Greene County at Northeast Jones
Poplarville at Columbia*
Forrest County AHS at Sumrall*
Lawrence County at Purvis*
Stone at Pass Christian*
West Marion at Jefferson Davis County*
St. Stanislaus at Perry Central*
Sacred Heart at East Marion
Collins at North Forrest*
Lumberton at Enterprise-Lincoln*
Resurrection at Mount Olive*
Taylorsville at Richton*
Presbyterian at Jackson Academy*
Columbia Academy at Bowling Green, La.*
Oct. 27
Northeast Jones at Mendenhall*
Columbia at Lawrence County*
Purvis at Forrest County AHS*
Sumrall at Poplarville*
Pass Christian at Greene County*
Bay at Stone*
Jefferson Davis County at St. Stanislaus*
Seminary at Perry Central*
East Marion at West Lincoln*
Heidelberg at Collins*
Mize at North Forrest*
Sacred Heart at St. Patrick*
Oct. 28
Pearl at Oak Grove*
Warren Central at Petal*
Hattiesburg at West Jones*
Laurel at Wayne County*
Florence at South Jones*
George County at East Central*
Salem at Lumberton*
Mount Olive at Richton*
Bay Springs at Taylorsville*
Jackson Prep at Presbyterian Christian*
Nov. 3
Oak Grove at Northwest Rankin*
Terry at Petal*
South Jones at Brookhaven*
Wayne County at West Jones*
Long Beach at George County*
Lumberton at Bay Springs*
Mount Olive at Enterprise-Lincoln*
Richton at Salem*
Taylorsville at Resurrection
Nov. 5
Laurel at Hattiesburg*