Thursday
Byhalia 34, Byers 39
Calhoun City 43, Coffeeville 0
East Webster 13, Eupora 0
Loyd Star 35, Enterprise-Lincoln 32
Oak Grove 49, Wayne County 0
Quitman 7, Meridian 6
Raleigh 36, Bay Springs 14
Ripley 20, Charleston 16
Strayhorn 13, Myrtle 0
Friday
Amory 17, Pontotoc 0
Ben’s Ford (La.) 62, Wilkinson Christian 20
Biggersville 55, Hamilton 26
Biloxi 44, Stone 14
Booneville 24, Corinth 13
Brookhaven 35, Lawrence County 20
Bruce 21, South Pontotoc
Calhoun Academy 42, Columbus Christian 0
Callaway 32, Provine 0
Cathedral 46, St. Aloysius 8
Center Hill 64, Douglass (Tenn.) 0
Center Point (Ala.) 28, Tylertown 18
Central Hinds 43, Amite Center 12
Central Holmes 54, Sylva-Bay 28
Centreville 32, Brookhaven Academy 21
Choctaw County 48, Clarkdale 6
Claiborne (La.) 54, Hillcrest Christian 20
Cleveland Central 19, Clarksdale 10
Coahoma County 26, Ruleville 6
Collins 17, Northeast Jones 6
Columbia 40, D’Iberville 17
Columbia Academy 47, Christian Collegiate 6
Copiah Academy 7, Bayou Academy 0
Crystal Springs 40, Wingfield 6
Delta 30, North Sunflower 24
DeSoto (Ark.) 46, Humphreys Academy 6
East Marion 12, West Marion 6
Enterprise-Clarke 21, Lake 20
Ethel 32, J.Z. George 8
Falkner 41, Potts Camp 0
Florence 57, Forest Hill 0
Forest 12, Philadelphia 6
George County 28, East Central 7
Germantown (Tenn.) 24, DeSoto Central 12
Grenada 30, Pine Bluff (Ark.) 7
Gulfport 42, Gautier 0
Hancock 42, Natchez 20
Harrison Central 21, Ridgeland 12
Hartfield 48, Simpson 22
Hebron Christian 48, Northeast Baptist (La.) 0
Heidelberg 54, Perry Central 28
Hernando 41, Rosa Fort 26
Holmes County Central 25, Vicksburg 0
Houston 22, Columbus 16
Humphreys County 58, Yazoo City 32
Independence 38, Water Valley 7
Itawamba AHS 36, New Hope 14
Jackson Academy 42, Pillow 7
Jackson Prep 24, Adams Christian 12
Jefferson County 36, Wilkinson County 0
Jefferson Davis County 32, Poplarville 14
Kemper Academy 46, Marvell (Ark.) 0
Kirk Academy 40, Winona Christian 0
Kosciusko 20, Kemper County 18
Kossuth 28, Baldwyn 0
Lake Cormorant 14, Lewisburg 3
Lakeside (Ark.) 28, West Bolivar 22
Lamar 42, Presbyterian Christian 21
Lanier 52, Newton 32
Leake Central 41, Leake County 0
Lee (Ark.) 60, Tunica 42
Lee-Clarksdale 46, Indianola 12
Leflore County 30, Amanda Elzy 28
Louisville 35, West Point 13
Madison Central 15, Ocean Springs 14
Madison-Ridgeland 49, Oak Forest (La.) 7
Manchester 36, Delta Streets 12
Marshall 30, Oak Hill 23
Mantachie 34, Holly Springs 12
McComb 42, Jim Hill 0
McLaurin 29, Salem 19
Mendenhall 40, Hazlehurst 6
Mooreville 48, Hatley 6
Murrah 39, Port Gibson 12
Nettleton 26, Caledonia 20
New Albany 31, Saltillo 23
Newton Academy 51, Faith Christian 18
North Delta 28, Benton 9
North Forrest 36, Pisgah 0
North Panola 38, Palmer 0
North Pike 41, Franklin County 8
North Pontotoc 35, Okolona 6
Northeast Lauderdale 38, Pelahatchie 7
Northpoint Christian 48, Magnolia Heights 14
Northside 34, Greenville 18
Northwest Rankin 35, Germantown 28
Noxapater 34, Southeast Lauderdale 20
O’Bannon 13, Leland 6
Olive Branch 49, Evangelical Christian (Tenn.) 22
Oxford 42, Lafayette 7
Pascagoula 31, Moss Point 0
Pass Christian 49, Long Beach 21
Pearl 35, Neshoba Central 10
Picayune 28, Brandon 21
Porter’s Chapel 55, Prentiss Christian 8
Purvis 27, Lumberton 12
Resurrection 29, Bay 26
Richland 13, Amite County 6
Richton 41, Wayne Academy 34
Sacred Heart 28, St. Patrick 13
St. Andrew’s 24, West Lincoln 3
St. Joseph-Madison 36, Clinton Christian 20
St. Stanislaus 31, Forrest County AHS 6
Scott Central 34, Morton 18
Sebastopol 40, McAdams 20
Seminary 48, Stringer 14
Senatobia 49, Central-Memphis (Tenn.) 21
Shannon 35, Aberdeen 12
Sharkey-Issaquena 34, Deer Creek 8
Smithville 13, Belmont 0
South Panola 28, Houston (Tenn.) 26
South Pike 34, Pearl River Central 0
Southwind (Tenn.) 47, Horn Lake 12
Starkville 49, Noxubee County 18
Starkville Academy 30, Leake Academy 3
Sumrall 38, South Jones 20
Taylorsville 45, Mize 27
Terry 39, Raymond 0
Thrasher 40, Middleton (Tenn.) 12
Tishomingo County 21, Alcorn Central 13
Tri-County 47, Riverfield (La.) 0
Tupelo Christian 20, East Union 0
Union 61, Choctaw Central 33
Vancleave 42, St. Martin 7
Vardaman 35, Nanih Waiya 14
Velma Jackson 40, Canton 6
Walnut 59, Ashland 8
Warren Central 28, Clinton 7
Washington 26, Carroll 14
Wesson 53, Bogue Chitto 20
West Harrison 41, Greene County 40
West Jones 24, Laurel 16
West Lauderdale 58, Magee 19
West Lowndes 42, French Camp 40
West Tallahatchie 28, Riverside 20
Winona 49, Newton County 14
Winston 24, East Rankin 10
Yazoo County 33, South Delta 8
Saturday
Gentry 37, Greenwood 6
Hillcrest (Ala.) 43, Southaven 0
John Milledge (Ga.) 58, Canton Academy 12
Parklane 28, Presbyterian (Ga.) 7
Petal 34, Hattiesburg 27
Tupelo 37, Whitehaven (Tenn.) 0